Back to School

Broccoli Cheese Spread

Broccoli Cheese Spread

Broccoli Cheese Spread is such a simple recipe but it’s so amazingly good. You absolutely need this quick and easy appetizer recipe in your arsenal. I mean could there be a more classic combination than broccoli and cheese? I don’t think so! Just try it […]

Chicken Wing Dip

Chicken Wing Dip

Alright let’s just cut to the chase here! This next recipe is called Chicken Wing Dip NOT “Buffalo” Chicken Wing Dip. You don’t call them “Buffalo” wings if you actually live in Buffalo. The Buffalo part is just assumed cause everyone knows that when it […]

Cornbread Waffle BLT Sandwiches

Cornbread Waffle BLT Sandwiches

Gimme a “B”…..Gimme an “L”…..Gimme a “T”. What’s that spell??? Well, the BEST sandwich of summer of course!!! I’ve gotta admit that Cornbread Waffle BLT Sandwiches took me by surprise. Waffles and BLT’s might not seem like the obvious pair, but oh my goodness they […]

Tropical Fruit Salsa with Cinnamon Chips

Tropical Fruit Salsa with Cinnamon Chips

Raise your hand if you could use a little more fruit in your life. Well our Tropical Fruit Salsa with Cinnamon Chips is here to help you with that. Fruit Salsa makes the perfect appetizer or snack for summer because it’s so light and refreshing. […]

S’mores Bars

S’mores Bars

I’m pretty sure S’mores are the official dessert of Summer. Well if you like S’mores then you’re gonna flip out over S’mores bars!! These deliciously decadent bars taste just like S’mores but without all the mess. Heck, you can even skip the bon fire which […]

Spinach Artichoke Dip

Spinach Artichoke Dip

If Spinach Artichoke Dip is involved then you can count me in people! It’s pretty much one of my main weaknesses. I just can’t say no to this luscious, creamy, absolutely delicious dip. I’ve tried all the recipes, the restaurant knock offs, the crockpot versions, […]

Pizza Pinwheels

Pizza Pinwheels

If you’ve never made Pizza Pinwheels then you’re truly missing out! This bitesize, crowd pleasing appetizer is totally irresistible, super easy to make and tastes just like pizza. Loads of pepperoni and mozzarella are wrapped up inside a tender, flaky crescent dough crust. These mini […]

Chewy M&M Cookies

Chewy M&M Cookies

Guys!!! I don’t like to brag but…..I found it!!! These Chewy M&M Cookies are THE HOLY GRAIL of cookies. They’re the best!! Like buttery soft, deliciously chewy, eat the whole dang batch kind of cookies. That’s if you can even get the cookie dough into […]

Ham and Cheese Bites

Ham and Cheese Bites

Our Ham and Cheese Bites make the cutest lil appetizer ever! This tasty bitesize snack works great for Easter brunch and doubles as a wonderful appetizer for Easter dinner too. They’re also perfect for after school snacking. Little fingers won’t be able to resist this […]